Rankings after Stage 1

Stage
Rank
Rider
Rider No.
Team
Times
Gap

1
Demi Vollering
44
Team SD Worx
02:55:17
02:55:17

2
Pauliena Rooijakkers
86
Canyon//SRAM Racing
02:55:17
''

3
Kristen Faulkner
25
Team BikeExchange-Jayco
02:55:19
+ 00:02

4
Liane Lippert
61
Team DSM
02:55:58
+ 00:41

5
Ane Santesteban
21
Team BikeExchange-Jayco
02:55:58
''

6
Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio
41
Team SD Worx
02:55:58
''

7
Amanda Spratt
23
Team BikeExchange-Jayco
02:55:58
''

8
Elise Chabbey
83
Canyon//SRAM Racing
02:55:58
''

9
Alena Amialiusik
82
Canyon//SRAM Racing
02:55:58
''

10
Niamh Fisher-Black
43
Team SD Worx
02:55:58
''

11
Soraya Paladin
85
Canyon//SRAM Racing
02:55:58
''

12
Paula Patiño
6
Movistar Team
02:55:58
''

13
Floortje Mackaij
65
Team DSM
02:55:58
''

14
Veronica Ewers
101
EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
02:55:58
''

15
Nadine Michaela Gill
204
Sopela Women´s Team
02:55:58
''

16
Lucinda Brand
11
Trek-Segafredo
02:55:58
''

17
Evita Muzic
96
FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
02:55:58
''

18
Olivia Baril
124
Valcar-Travel & Service
02:55:58
''

19
Juliette Labous
63
Team DSM
02:55:58
''

20
Krista Doebel-Hickok
102
EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
02:55:58
''

21
Marta Cavalli
91
FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
02:55:58
''

22
Georgia Williams
26
Team BikeExchange-Jayco
02:55:58
''

23
Petra Stiasny
72
Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
02:55:58
''

24
Spela Kern
132
Massi Tactic Women´s Team
02:55:58
''

25
Mikayla Harvey
84
Canyon//SRAM Racing
02:55:58
''

26
Yuliia Biriukova
181
Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
02:55:58
''

27
Anna Shackley
42
Team SD Worx
02:55:58
''

28
Barbara Malcotti
115
Human Powered Health
02:55:58
''

29
Urska Zigart
22
Team BikeExchange-Jayco
02:56:08
+ 00:51

30
Victorie Guilman
95
FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
02:56:13
+ 00:56

31
Kathrin Hammes
105
EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
02:56:19
+ 01:02

32
Esmee Peperkamp
66
Team DSM
02:59:06
+ 03:49

33
Mireia Benito Pellicer
131
Massi Tactic Women´s Team
02:59:06
''

34
Brodie Chapman
93
FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
02:59:06
''

35
Tamara Dronova
74
Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
03:00:15
+ 04:58

36
Magdeleine Vallieres Mill
103
EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
03:00:15
''

37
Léa Curinier
62
Team DSM
03:00:15
''

38
Greta Marturano
173
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
03:00:15
''

39
Alice Maria Arzuffi
122
Valcar-Travel & Service
03:00:15
''

40
Eugénie Duval
94
FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
03:00:15
''

41
Neve Bradbury
81
Canyon//SRAM Racing
03:00:15
''

42
Henrietta Christie
116
Human Powered Health
03:00:15
''

43
Shirin Van Anrooij
16
Trek-Segafredo
03:00:15
''

44
Francesca Barale
64
Team DSM
03:00:15
''

45
Morgane Coston
182
Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
03:00:15
''

46
Jeanne Korevaar
32
Liv Racing Xstra
03:00:15
''

47
Leah Thomas
15
Trek-Segafredo
03:00:15
''

48
Yurani Blanco Calbet
193
Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
03:00:15
''

49
Sarah Gigante
3
Movistar Team
03:00:15
''

50
Jelena Eric
2
Movistar Team
03:00:15
''

51
Aileen Schweikart
155
Bizkaia-Durango
03:04:18
+ 09:01

52
Corinna Lechner
133
Massi Tactic Women´s Team
03:04:18
''

53
Maaike Colje
135
Massi Tactic Women´s Team
03:04:18
''

54
Michaela Drummond
166
Bepink
03:04:18
''

55
Cristina Tonetti
175
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
03:04:21
+ 09:04

56
Anastasia Carbonari
126
Valcar-Travel & Service
03:04:21
''

57
Lucia Gonzalez Blanco
152
Bizkaia-Durango
03:04:21
''

58
Lourdes Oyarbide
5
Movistar Team
03:04:21
''

59
Matilde Vitillo
165
Bepink
03:04:21
''

60
Patricia Ortega Ruiz
205
Sopela Women´s Team
03:04:21
''

61
Federica Piergiovanni
123
Valcar-Travel & Service
03:04:21
''

62
Ines Cantera Carrasco
71
Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
03:04:21
''

63
Clara Honsinger
106
EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
03:04:21
''

64
Nina Buijsman
111
Human Powered Health
03:04:21
''

65
Prisca Savi
163
Bepink
03:04:21
''

66
Lija Laizane
142
Eneicat-RBH Global
03:04:21
''

67
Elizabeth Stannard
125
Valcar-Travel & Service
03:04:21
''

68
Nadia Quagliotto
162
Bepink
03:08:02
+ 12:45

69
Tatiana Guderzo
172
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
03:08:02
''

70
Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana
192
Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
03:08:02
''

71
Caroline Baur
75
Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
03:08:02
''

72
Marit Raaijmakers
112
Human Powered Health
03:08:02
''

73
Varvara Fasoi
144
Eneicat-RBH Global
03:08:02
''

74
Marta Jaskulska
31
Liv Racing Xstra
03:08:02
''

75
Stine Borgli
92
FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
03:08:02
''

76
Abi Smith
104
EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
03:08:02
''

77
Margaux Vigie
121
Valcar-Travel & Service
03:08:02
''

78
Tereza Neumanova
33
Liv Racing Xstra
03:08:02
''

79
Usoa Ostolaza Zabala
194
Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
03:08:02
''

80
Naia Amondarain Gaztanaga
203
Sopela Women´s Team
03:08:02
''

81
Alice Coutinho
201
Sopela Women´s Team
03:08:02
''

82
Pauline Allin
184
Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
03:08:02
''

83
Sheyla Gutierrez
4
Movistar Team
03:08:07
+ 12:50

84
Anastasia Lebedeva
143
Eneicat-RBH Global
03:12:15
+ 16:58

85
Amalie Dideriksen
13
Trek-Segafredo
03:12:15
''

86
Idoia Eraso Lasa
191
Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
03:12:15
''

87
Nathalie Eklund
134
Massi Tactic Women´s Team
03:12:15
''

88
Katia Ragusa
34
Liv Racing Xstra
03:12:15
''

89
Olga Zabelinskaya
73
Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
03:12:15
''

90
Melissa Maia
153
Bizkaia-Durango
03:12:17
+ 17:00

91
Eri Yonamine
113
Human Powered Health
03:12:17
''

92
Elynor Backstedt
12
Trek-Segafredo
03:12:17
''

93
Alicia Gonzalez
1
Movistar Team
03:12:17
''

94
Claire Steels
202
Sopela Women´s Team
03:12:17
''

95
Irantzu Beloki Arcelus
195
Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
03:12:17
''

96
Alessia Vigilia
176
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
03:12:17
''

97
Lauretta Hanson
14
Trek-Segafredo
03:12:17
''

98
Alba Teruel
154
Bizkaia-Durango
03:12:17
''

99
Valentina Basilico
164
Bepink
03:14:24
+ 19:07

100
Daniela Campos
151
Bizkaia-Durango
03:14:24
''

101
Sofia Gomes
136
Massi Tactic Women´s Team
03:14:24
''

102
Sandra Gutierrez
196
Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
03:14:24
''

103
Iris Monticolo
174
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
03:14:24
''

104
Chelsie Wei Shi Tan
24
Team BikeExchange-Jayco
03:14:24
''

105
Maryanne Hinault
186
Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
03:14:24
''

106
Giorgia Bariani
171
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
03:18:17
+ 23:00

107
Ziortza Isasi Cristobal
141
Eneicat-RBH Global
03:22:00
+ 26:43

108
Elisabet Escursell Valero
161
Bepink
03:23:21
+ 28:04

109
Aidi Gerde Tuisk
145
Eneicat-RBH Global
03:23:26
+ 28:09

110
Carolina Upegui Quevedo
156
Bizkaia-Durango
03:23:26
''

111
Beatriz Lalaguna Palacio
206
Sopela Women´s Team
03:24:34
+ 29:17